Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China Powerful Auto Parts Trading Co.,Ltd logo
Powerful Auto Parts Trading Co.,Ltd
Site Member

8 Years

Home > DEUTZ TURBOCHARGERS >

Deutz Various, Truck, Industrial engine Truck 3LEP Turbo 52239882840,02232450

Powerful Auto Parts Trading Co.,Ltd

Deutz Various, Truck, Industrial engine Truck 3LEP Turbo 52239882840,02232450

Product Description


Part Number52239882840
Previous Version5223-988-2840, 52239982840, 53279886008
OE number02232450, 2232450
Year1979-01
DescriptionK.H.DEUTZ Truck, Military, Industrial
Manufacturer Part Number53279706407, 52239702840
CHRA52237100015
Turbo Model3LEP-289A16.2
EngineBF6L913
Displacement6.13L, 6130 ccm
KW124/169
RPM Max2300
FuelDiesel
Angle α (compressor housing)315
Angle β (turbine housing)210
Bearing Housing52231500007
Turbine Wheel52231202105
Comp. Wheel52231232003
Back plate52321523001
Heat shield Number52231652000
Repair Kit52237110006
Turbine Housing52231016523
Compressor Cover53271015206
Turbine Housing AR16
Gasket turbine inlet (single flow)52231083000
Gasket (oil outlet)52231586501
Gasket (oil inlet)129119 (52231586500, 129120)
NOTEInterchangeable with 53279706407, 3580566
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Interchangeable with 52239882840



Applications

1979-01 Deutz Truck with BF6L913 Engine

1979-01 Deutz Military Vehicle with BF6L913 Engine

1979-01 MWM Truck with BF6L913 Engine



Quality Deutz Various, Truck, Industrial engine Truck 3LEP Turbo 52239882840,02232450 for sale

Deutz Various, Truck, Industrial engine Truck 3LEP Turbo 52239882840,02232450 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Powerful Auto Parts Trading Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)